A huge thank you to all of our judges and volunteers for making Calf Club NZ 2020 possible! It has been an amazing season and every year we continue to be impressed with the level you all rise to.

- Michelle Burgess and Joshua HerbesCalf Club NZ

Primary/ Intermediate Leading

Upper Northland

1st:Charlie Williams

2nd: George Williams

3rd: Ruby Williams

4th: Jack Williams

5th: Riley Brown

Mid Northland

1st: Alyssa Bishop

2nd: Marley Imeson

3rd: Jethro Imeson

4th: Drew McDermott

5th: Kody McDermott

Lower Northland/Auckland

1st: Leigha Dinsdale

2nd:Boston Stubbs

3rd:Piper Stubbs

4th: Elizabeth Pivac

5th: Sylvia Wright

South Auckland

1st:Jakob Court

2nd:Ben Linnell

3rd: Lexi Linnell

Manawatu

1st:Oliver Selby

2nd:Sophie Dickson

3rd:Alistair Pedersen

4th:Camerson Pedersen

5th: Haylee Baker

Video Submission

1st:Thomas Henderson-Greig

2nd:Kemnay Christensen

3rd:Kobe Gardiner

4th:Carlisle Christensen

Hauraki

1st:Tayler Gibbs

2nd:Celena Earl

3rd:Tom Johnson

4th:Ella Wiggins

5th: Chloe Sergeant

Western Waikato

1st: Ashlynne Wise

2nd:Cassie Wise

3rd: Laura Connolly

4th:Jakob Pryor

5th: Ava Pryor

Central Waikato

1st:Gabrielle Scherer

2nd:Rylee Davie

3rd:Fergus Fulton

4th:Zoe Morris

5th: Zac Morris

East Waikato

1st: Jack Anderson

2nd:Hadasah Richards

3rd:Zuri Richards

4th:Lucy O’Reilly

5th: Michael Edwards

Tasman Marlborough

1st: Katie Templeman – Gus

2nd: Matty Templeman –

Chopper

3rd:Max Templeman – Lilly

4th:Issac Templeman – Jess

5th: Robbie Parks

South Waikato

1st:Dylan-Marie Sawford2nd:Lily Murray

3rd:Aria Abrams

4th:Blayke Murray

5th: Liam Oldaker

Bay of Plenty

1st: Alexia Gordon 2nd: Aimee Beer

3rd:Jimmy Beer

4th: Amber Cleaver

5th: Conrad Gordon

North Taranaki

1st:Ella Tai

2nd:Kaylee Lepper

3rd:Annabella Aldridge

4th:Tamati McClutchie

5th Shani McClutchie

South Taranaki

1st:Ruby Read

2nd:Cady-Maree Barriball3rd:Kelsey Perrett

4th: Riley Taylor

5th: Guy Perrett

Canterbury/Southland

1st:Andrew Giles

2nd:Danielle Giles

3rd:Jordan Berkers

4th:Danica Berkers

5th: Annika Buhre

Primary/ Intermediate Rearing

Upper Northland

1st: George Williams

2nd: Jack Williams

3rd: Charlie Williams

4th: Ruby Williams

5th: Riley Brown

Mid Northland

1st: Drew McDermott

2nd: Alyssa Bishop

3rd: Evan Browning

4th: Sam Browning

5th: Kody McDermott

Lower Northland/Auckland

1st: Leigha Dinsdale

2nd:Sylvia Wright

3rd:Elizabeth Pivac

4th: Piper Stubbs

5th: Boston Stubbs

South Auckland

1st: Jakob Court

2nd: Ben Linnell

3rd: Lexi Linnell

Manawatu

1st: Oliver Selby

2nd:Camerson Pedersen

3rd:Chloe Jamieson

4th:Tayla Jamieson

5th: Alistair Pedersen

Video Submission

1st: Thomas Henderson-Greig

2nd: Kobe Gardiner

3rd:Carlisle Christensen

4th: Kemnay Christensen

Hauraki

1st:Tayler Gibbs

2nd:Celena Earl

3rd: Chloe Sergeant

4th: Emma Wiggins

5th: Ella Wiggins

Western Waikato

1st: Jamie Spiers

2nd:Pippa Earwaker

3rd: Cassie Wise

4th:Ashlynne Wise

5th: Adam Watson

Central Waikato

1st:Gabrielle Scherer

2nd:Rylee Davie

3rd:Fergus Fulton

4th:Henry Scherer

5th: Zac Morris

East Waikato

1st: Jack Anderson

2nd:Zuri Richard

3rd: Hadassah Richards

4th: Lucy O’Reilly

5th: Alex Buchanan

Tasman Marlborough

1st: Katie Templeman – Gus

2nd: Macey Parkes

3rd:Katie Templeman – May

4th:Issac Templeman – Jess

5th: Max Templeman

– Caramel

South Waikato

1st: Dylan-Marie Sawford

2nd:Lily Murray

3rd: Blayke Murray

4th:Sabian Abrams

5th: Aria Abrams

Bay of Plenty

1st:Alexia Gordon

2nd: Amber Cleaver

3rd:Jimmy Beer

4th: Jacob Rouse

5th: Aimee Beer

North Taranaki

1st:Shani McClutchie

2nd:Kaylee Lepper

3rd: Ella Tai

4th:Annabella Aldridge

5th Tamati McClutchie

South Taranaki

1st:Cady-Maree Barriball

2nd: Ruby Read

3rd:Ella Clarkson

4th: Arabella Hayward

5th: Guy Perrett

Canterbury/Southland

1st: Margaret Russell

2nd: Annika Buhre

3rd:Skye Crossen

4th: Danica Berkers

5th: Jordan Berkers

Primary/ Intermediate Dairy Type

Upper Northland

1st:George Williams

2nd: Jack Williams

3rd: Charlie Williams

4th: Ruby Williams 

Mid Northland

1st: Alyssa Bishop

2nd: Sam Browning

3rd: Kody McDermott

4th: Evan Browning

5th: Hannah Brown

Lower Northland/Auckland

1st: Elizabeth Pivac

2nd:Leigha Dinsdale

South Auckland

1st: Jakob Court

2nd: Lexi Linnell

3rd: Ben Linnell

Manawatu

1st: Tayla Jamieson

2nd:Haylee Baker

3rd:Oliver Selby

4th:Sophie Dickson

5th: Kalani Thompson

Video Submission

1st:Carlisle Christensen

2nd:Kemnay Christensen

3rd: Thomas Henderson-Greig

4th: Kobe Gardiner

Hauraki

1st:Adelle Johnson

2nd:Ella Wiggins

3rd: Tayler Gibbs

4th: Tom Johnson

5th: Ruby Gibbs

Western Waikato

1st: Jamie Spiers

2nd:Flynn Hunson

3rd: Amelia Bruster

4th:Jade McTamney

5th: Evan McTamney

Central Waikato

1st:Gabrielle Scherer

2nd:Michelle-Jan Ngaheu

3rd: Hunter Fulton

4th:Henry Scherer

5th: Fergus Fulton

East Waikato

1st: Jack Anderson

2nd:Hadassah Richards

3rd: Zuri Richards

4th: Lucy O’Reilly

5th: Molly Parker

Tasman Marlborough

1st: Katie Templeman – May

2nd: Issac Templeman – Jess

3rd: Macey Parkes

4th:Hunter O’Donnell

5th: Matty Templeman –

Judith Colins

South Waikato

1st: Dylan-Marie Sawford

2nd:Aria Abrams

3rd: Liam Olaker

4th:Sabian Abrams

Bay of Plenty

1st:Alexia Gordon

2nd: Aimee Beer

3rd:Conrad Gordon

North Taranaki

1st:Kaylee Lepper

2nd:Ella Tai

3rd: Annabella Aldridge

South Taranaki

1st:Ruby Read

2nd: Kelsey Perrett

3rd:Ella Clarkson

4th: Arabella Hayward

5th: Guy Perrett

Canterbury/Southland

1st: Margaret Russell

2nd: Danica Berkers

3rd:Andrew Giles

4th: Tamara Treymaine

5th: Danielle Giles

Primary/ Intermediate Beef Type

Upper Northland

1st:Riley Brown

Lower Northland/Auckland

1st: Sylvia Wright

2nd: Boston Stubbs

3rd:Piper Stubbs

Manawatu

1st: Cameron Pedersen

2nd: Chloe Jamieson

3rd: Alistair Pedersen

4th:Gracie Jamieson

5th: Logan Baker

Hauraki

1st: Poppie Balm

2nd: Noah Gibbs

Western Waikato

1st: Ashlynne Wise

2nd:Cassie Wise

3rd: Adam Watson

Central Waikato

1st:Zoe Morris

2nd:Zac Morris

East Waikato

1st: Alexi Buchanan

2nd: Michael Edwards

Tasman Marlborough

1st: Katie Templeman – Gus

2nd: Matty Templeman

– Chopper

3rd: Max Templeman

– Caramel

4th: Issac Templeman

– Pepe Le Pew

5th: Lorna O’Donnell

South Waikato

1st: Blayke Murray

2nd: Lily Murray

Bay of Plenty

1st:Amber Cleaver

2nd: Jimmy Beer

3rd: Jacob Rouse

4th: Nicholas Rouse

North Taranaki

1st:Tamati McClutchie

2nd: Shani McClutchie

South Taranaki

1st:Lacey Beck

2nd: Ella Clarkson

3rd: Alec Hayward

High School Leading

Mid Northland

1st: Danika Beardall

Lower Northland/Auckland

1st: Arjan Pedersen

South Auckland

1st:Charlise Benson

Manawatu

1st: Nikki Baker

2nd:Arden Thompson

East Waikato

1st: Grace Parker – Missy

2nd: Grace Parker – Ginge

Hauraki

1st:Thomas Jeyes

2nd:Summer Gibbs

3rd: Ella Pirie

Western Waikato

1st: Emily Woller

2nd:Katelyn Smith

3rd: Jessica-Rose Young

Central Waikato

1st:Jacoba Gread

2nd:Charlie Scherer

3rd:Tayla Hansen

South Waikato

1st: Bradley Sawford – Peaches

2nd:Bradley Sawford – Todd

South Taranaki

1st: Jessica Holmes

Tasman Marlborough

1st: Ben Martin

Canterbury/Southland

1st: Kimberly Simmons

2nd: Lina Buhre

High School Rearing

Mid Northland

1st: Danika Beardall

Lower Northland/Auckland

1st: Arjan Pedersen

South Auckland

1st:Charlise Benson

Manawatu

1st: Nikki Baker

2nd:Arden Thompson

East Waikato

1st: Grace Parker – Ginge

2nd:Grace Parker- Missy

Hauraki

1st: Ella Pirie

2nd:Thomas Jeyes

3rdSummer Gibbs

Western Waikato

1st: Katelyn Smith

2nd:Jessica-Rose Young

3rd: Emily Woller

Central Waikato

1st:Jacoba Gread

2nd:Tayla Hansen

3rd: Charlie Scherer

South Waikato

1st: Bradley Sawford – Peaches

2nd:Bradley Sawford – Todd

South Taranaki

1st: Jessica Holmes

Tasman Marlborough

1st: Ben Martin

Canterbury/Southland

1st: Kimberly Simmons

2nd: Lina Buhre

High School Dairy Type

Mid Northland

1st: Danika Beardall

Manawatu

1st:Arden Thompson

2nd: Nikki Baker

East Waikato

1st: Grace Parker – Missy

Hauraki

1st:Ella Pirie

2nd:Thomas Jeyes

3rd: Summer Gibbs

Western Waikato

1st: Jessica-Rose Young

2nd:Katelyn Smith

Central Waikato

1st: Jacoba Gread

2nd: Charlie Scherer

South Waikato

1st: Bradley Sawford – Peaches

South Taranaki

1st: Jessica Holmes

Canterbury/Southland

1st: Kimberly Simmons

2nd: Lina Buhre

High School Beef Type

Lower Northland/Auckland

1st: Arjan Pedersen

South Auckland

1st:Charlise Benson

East Waikato

1st: Grace Parker – Ginge

Western Waikato

1st: Emily Woller

Central Waikato

1st:Tayla Hansen

South Waikato

1st: Bradley Sawford – Todd

Tasman Marlborough

1st: Ben Martin

Social League | Online Votes

1st. Oliver Selby

2nd. Lexi Linnell

3rd. Jack Dawkins

4th. Robbie Parkes

5th. Lily Murray

National Ranking

Leading

Name | Region

1st Katie Templeman – Gus | Tasman/Marlborough

2nd Alexia Gordon | Bay of Plenty

3rd Jack Anderson | East Waikato

4th Tayler Gibbs | Hauraki

5th Ashlynne Wise | Western Waikato

Rearing

Name | Region

1st Drew McDermott | Mid Northland

2nd Katie Templeman – Gus | Tasman/Marlborough

3rd Thomas Henderson-Greig | Video Submission

4th Jack Anderson | East Waikato

5th Jamie Spiers | Western Waikato

Dairy Type

Name | Region

1st Danika Beardshell | Mid Northland

2nd Alexia Gordon | Bay of Plenty

3rd Adelle Johnson | Hauraki

4th Jamie Spiers | Western Waikato

5th Alyssa Bishop | Mid Northland

Beef Type

Name | Region

1st Katie Templeman – Gus | Tasman/Marlborough

2nd Arjan Pedersen | Lower Northland/Auckland

3rd Amber Cleaver` | Bay of Plenty

4th Alexi Buchanan | East Waikato

5th Blayke Murray | South Waikato