CALF CLUB NZ | 2018 RESULTS

Regional Formal Judging

Northland / Auckland

Primary / Intermediate

Rearing & Handling (Dairy)

1st – Siva Horsford

2nd – Jack Williams

3rd – Alyssa Bishop

4th – George Williams

5th – Sapphire Somerville

Dairy Type

1st – Jack Williams

2nd – Alyssa Bishop

3rd – Siva Horsford

4th – Sapphire Somerville

5th – George Williams

Rearing & Handling (Beef)

1st – Hollie Tiller

Beef Type

1st – Hollie Tiller

High-School

Rearing & Handling (Dairy)

1st – Angel Somerville

2nd – Conner Somerville

Dairy Type

1st – Angel Somerville

2nd – Conner Somerville

Waikato

Primary / Intermediate

Rearing & Handling (Dairy)

1st – Molly Fletcher

2nd – Thomas Jeyes

3rd – Jacoba Gread

4th – Indianna Richards

5th – Charlie Scherer

Dairy Type

1st – Ella Little

2nd – Ella Pirie

3rd – Indianna Richards

4th – Pippa Earwaker

5th – Henry Scherer

Rearing & Handling (Beef)

1st – Abi Boyt

2nd – Shaye Roskam

3rd – Alexis Hansen

4th – Cooper Hansen

5th – Mitchell Hansen

Beef Type

1st – Shaye Roskam

2nd – Abi Boyt

3rd – Mitchell Hansen

4th – Cooper Hansen

5th – Alexis Hansen

High-School

Rearing & Handling (Dairy) Section Round One

1st – Zoe Botha

2nd – Thomas Young

Dairy Type Section Round One

1st – Zoe Botha

2nd – Thomas Young

Rearing & Handling (Dairy) Section Round Two

1st -Bradley Sawford

2nd – Jasmine Sawford

Dairy Type Section Round Two

1st – Jasmine Sawford

2nd – Bradley Sawford

Rearing & Handling (Beef)

1st – Jezabelle Boyt

2nd – Summa Roskam

3rd – Tayla Hansen

Beef Type

1st – Summa Roskam

2nd – Jezabelle Boyt

3rd – Tayla Hansen

Taranaki

Primary / Intermediate

Rearing & Handling (Dairy)

1st – Izzy Radford

2nd – Annabella Aldridge

3rd – Kaylee Lepper

4th – Riley Taylor

5th – Rose Holmes

Dairy Type

1st – Annabella Aldridge

2nd – Riley Taylor

3rd – Rose Holmes

4th – Izzy Radford

5th – Kaylee Lepper

Rearing & Handling (Beef)

1st – Chloe Taylor

2nd – Cary-Maree Barriball

Beef Type

1st – Chloe Taylor

2nd – Cary-Maree Barriball

High-School

Rearing & Handling (Dairy)

1st – Georgia Rowland

2nd – Monique Radford

3rd – Hollie Radford

Dairy Type 

1st – Monique Radford

2nd – Georgia Rowland

3rd – Hollie Radford

Manawatu / Whanganui / Wellington

Primary / Intermediate

Rearing & Handling (Dairy)

1st – Hannah Lovelock

2nd – Haylee Baker

3rd – Olivia Lovelock

Dairy Type

1st – Hannah Lovelock

2nd – Olivia Lovelock

3rd – Haylee Baker

Rearing & Handling (Beef)

1st – Charlotte Lovelock

2nd – Chloe Jamieson

3rd – Tayla Jamieson

4th – Camerson Pederson

5th – Gracie Jamieson

Beef Type

1st – Chloe Jamieson

2nd – Tayla Jamieson

3rd – Cameron Pederson

4th – Charlotte Lovelock

5th – Gracie Jamieson

High-School

Rearing & Handling (Dairy)

1st – Nikki Baker

Dairy Type 

1st – Nikki Baker

Nelson / Marlborough

Primary / Intermediate

Rearing & Handling (Dairy)

1st – Max Templeman

2nd – Katie Templeman

3rd – Matty Templeman

4th – Issac Templeman

5th – Rylee Parkes

Dairy Type

1st – Rylee Parkes

2nd – Lorna O’Donnell

3rd – Macey Parkes

4th – Katie Templeman

5th – Max Templeman

Rearing & Handling (Beef)

1st – Max Templeman

2nd – Issac Templeman

3rd – Matty Templeman

4th – Katie Templeman

5th – Ben Martin

Beef Type

1st – Max Templeman

2nd – Matty Templeman

3rd – Katie Templeman

4th – Issac Templeman

5th – Ben Martin

Canterbury

Primary / Intermediate

Rearing & Handling (Dairy)

1st – Skye Crossen

2nd – Trinity Wright

Dairy Type

1st – Skye Crossen

2nd – Trinity Wright

Otago / Southland

Primary / Intermediate

Rearing & Handling (Dairy)

1st – Mania Tiller

2nd – Cerys Evans

3rd – Dustin Young

4th – Annika Buhre

5th – Luke Raynbird

Dairy Type

1st – Wade Mclvor

2nd – Mania Tiller

3rd – Gethyn Evans

4th – Annika Buhre

5th – Dustin Young

Rearing & Handling (Beef)

1st – Hunter Tisdall

2nd – Bob Tisdall

3rd – Charlotte Hunt

Beef Type

1st – Charlotte Hunt

2nd – Hunter Tisdall

3rd – Bob Tisdall

High-School

Rearing & Handling (Dairy)

1st – Lina Buhre

Dairy Type 

1st – Lina Buhre

Nation Wide Social Results

High-School

Dairy Early

1st – Bradley Sawford

2nd – Zoe Botha

3rd – Jasmine Sawford

4th – Rochelle Lind

5th – Jacoba Gread

Dairy Late

1st – Nikki Baker

2nd – Reema Arsilan

3rd – Angel Somerville

4th – Hollie Radford

5th – Monique Radford

Beef Early

1st – Jezabelle Boyt

2nd – Summa Roskam

3rd – Hannah White

Beef Late

1st – Oliver Selby

2nd – Tayla Hansen

Primary / Intermediate

Dairy Early

1st – Summer Warmington

2nd – Fergus Fulton

3rd – Ben Little

4th – Gabrielle Scherer

5th – Zuri Richards

Dairy Late

1st – Trinity Wright

2nd – Hunter O’Donell

3rd – Caitlin Walters

4th – Ethan Perrett

5th – Ella Bashford

Beef Early

1st – Abo Boyt

2nd – Charlotte Lovelock

3rd – Blake Williams

4th – Jethro Imeson

5th – Josh Brunce

Beef Late

1st – Hollie Tiller

2nd – Katie Templeman

3rd – Issac Templeman

4th – Matty Templeman

5th – Shay Roskam

Pre-School

Our Pre-Schoolers have all done such an amazing job and all need to be commended for their absolutely amazing efforts! Well done Ella & Charlie Oats, Valhalla Horsford, Robbie Parkes, Sinea Aldrige, Jessica Hunter & Marley Imeson. You have all done an amazing job and we are very excited to see your future entries! We have some very special Ribbons for our Pre-School entries! Keep your eyes on the post mail box!

Sponsor Awards

We have had so many fantastic sponsors come forward and help us make Calf Club NZ happen this year. We would like to make a massive shout out to all of our Judges, Helpers and Sponsors. We could not have made this possible without you!

Samen NZ
LIC
Real Experience
ICLAW